Breed Information

Common Names: Congo African Grey

Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus

Origin: Ghana, Congo, Cameroon

Relative Size: 12 inches

Weight: 500 grams

Average Lifespan: 30-50 years

Egg Clutch: 2- 5 eggs, average is 3 eggs

Incubation: 28 days

Talking Ability: Superior

FREE DELIVERY for your parrot when you pay with Cryptocurrencies!
This is default text for notification bar